Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Sarah Ainsworth15141000
Councillor Michelle Beach13102021
Councillor Aaron Beaver770011
Councillor Julia Berry650032
Councillor Alistair Bradley13130010
Councillor Michelle Brown760000
Councillor Mark Clifford10100030
Councillor Alan Cullens540014
Councillor Karen Derbyshire1481010
Councillor Gordon France22220020
Councillor Margaret France13120020
Councillor Danny Gee1190040
Councillor Tommy Gray430020
Councillor Christine Heydon16160000
Councillor Alex Hilton16140041
Councillor Terry Howarth12120010
Councillor Hasina Khan640002
Councillor Samir Khan1191000
Councillor Zara Khan410000
Councillor Roy Lees11110000
Councillor Adrian Lowe12120000
Councillor Matthew Lynch751000
Councillor Samantha Martin16114001
Councillor Pauline McGovern743000
Councillor June Molyneaux14130000
Councillor Alistair Morwood20200000
Councillor Dedrah Moss16160000
Councillor Beverley Murray1090020
Councillor Alan Platt880000
Councillor Debra Platt14140002
Councillor Aidy Riggott880000
Councillor Jean Sherwood1090022
Councillor Arjun Singh10100000
Councillor Kim Snape13120000
Councillor Chris Snow1180000
Councillor Craige Southern18140013
Councillor Ryan Towers11100000
Councillor Jenny Whiffen430000
Councillor Neville Whitham18180010
Councillor Alan Whittaker11100011
Councillor Joan Williamson650031
Councillor Peter Wilson1082020